Skip to main content
Home
J.R. Galley
R. Erskine
R. Matthew & Johnson Marshall
A. Weitzel
J.G.H.D. Cairns
K. Dalgleish
I. Young
Neave Brown
J.E. Barlow
Haringey London Borough Council
Greenwich London Borough Council
J.M. Moore
Advanced search
Advanced search
Original commissioning authority
Original location authority
Present day authority
Building contractor
Architect
Engineers
Building system
Committee approval date
Construction start date
Construction completion date
Greater London Council (2)
Apply Greater London Council filter
Greenwich London Borough Council (1)
Apply Greenwich London Borough Council filter
Haringey London Borough Council (1)
Apply Haringey London Borough Council filter
Greenwich London Borough Council (3)
Apply Greenwich London Borough Council filter
Haringey London Borough Council (1)
Apply Haringey London Borough Council filter
Camden London Borough Council (1)
Apply Camden London Borough Council filter
Dover District Council (1)
Apply Dover District Council filter
Glasgow City Council (1)
Apply Glasgow City Council filter
(-)
Remove Greenwich London Borough Council filter
Greenwich London Borough Council
Hackney London Borough Council (1)
Apply Hackney London Borough Council filter
(-)
Remove Haringey London Borough Council filter
Haringey London Borough Council
Newcastle City Council (3)
Apply Newcastle City Council filter
Sunderland City Council (1)
Apply Sunderland City Council filter
Wandsworth London Borough Council (3)
Apply Wandsworth London Borough Council filter
direct municipal labour (1)
Apply direct municipal labour filter
Holland Hannen and Cubitt (2)
Apply Holland Hannen and Cubitt filter
Taylor Woodrow-Anglian (1)
Apply Taylor Woodrow-Anglian filter
A. Boyd (1)
Apply A. Boyd filter
(-)
Remove A. Weitzel filter
A. Weitzel
C.E. Jacob (1)
Apply C.E. Jacob filter
C.T. Banham (1)
Apply C.T. Banham filter
Chamberlain, Powell & Bon (1)
Apply Chamberlain, Powell & Bon filter
F. Ley (1)
Apply F. Ley filter
G.A. Comrie-Smith (2)
Apply G.A. Comrie-Smith filter
Hunt Thompson Associates (1)
Apply Hunt Thompson Associates filter
(-)
Remove I. Young filter
I. Young
J.A. Robert (2)
Apply J.A. Robert filter
(-)
Remove J.E. Barlow filter
J.E. Barlow
(-)
Remove J.G.H.D. Cairns filter
J.G.H.D. Cairns
J.M. Lakin (1)
Apply J.M. Lakin filter
(-)
Remove J.M. Moore filter
J.M. Moore
(-)
Remove J.R. Galley filter
J.R. Galley
John Knight (2)
Apply John Knight filter
(-)
Remove K. Dalgleish filter
K. Dalgleish
Lyons Israel & Ellis (1)
Apply Lyons Israel & Ellis filter
N. Engleback (2)
Apply N. Engleback filter
(-)
Remove Neave Brown filter
Neave Brown
Norman & Dawbarn (5)
Apply Norman & Dawbarn filter
P.A. Bottomley (2)
Apply P.A. Bottomley filter
P.A. Westwood (2)
Apply P.A. Westwood filter
R.E. Rigg (2)
Apply R.E. Rigg filter
(-)
Remove R. Erskine filter
R. Erskine
(-)
Remove R. Matthew & Johnson Marshall filter
R. Matthew & Johnson Marshall
Sunley-Allbetong (1)
Apply Sunley-Allbetong filter
T.P. Bennett & Son (1)
Apply T.P. Bennett & Son filter
Jenkins & Potter (1)
Apply Jenkins & Potter filter
Robert L. Gee (1)
Apply Robert L. Gee filter
Balency (2)
Apply Balency filter
Larsen-Nielsen (1)
Apply Larsen-Nielsen filter
Committee approval date
Is less than
Is less than or equal to
Is equal to
Is not equal to
Is greater than or equal to
Is greater than
Is empty
Is not empty
format: 2016
Construction start date
Is less than
Is less than or equal to
Is equal to
Is not equal to
Is greater than or equal to
Is greater than
Is empty
Is not empty
format: 2016
Construction completion date
Is less than
Is less than or equal to
Is equal to
Is not equal to
Is greater than or equal to
Is greater than
Is empty
Is not empty
format: 2016
Filters applied:
J.R. Galley
R. Erskine
R. Matthew & Johnson Marshall
A. Weitzel
J.G.H.D. Cairns
K. Dalgleish
I. Young
Neave Brown
J.E. Barlow
Haringey London Borough Council
Greenwich London Borough Council
J.M. Moore
Apply
Reset
4 results
Red & Cambridge Barracks, Stage IIA
Woolwich & Erith Site (Thamesmead), Stage III, Area D Blocks G1-G9
Other location names:
Carlyle Road; Saunders Way; Atlee Road; Titmuss Avenue
Woolwich & Erith Site (Thamesmead), Stage III Local Centre, Blocks H1, H2
Other location names:
Arnott Close
Broadwater Farm
Estate name(s):
Broadwater Farm Estate
Other location names:
Gloucester Road; Griffin Road; Willan Road; Adams Road