Skip to main content
Home
Marshall Builders (Elland)
Gleeson (Sheffield)
H. Leggat
Federated Contractors
Reema Scotland
Holst
J. Cartwright
J. Moulds
Leaway
Drury North-Western
Simms Sons & Cooke
R.C. Stones
J. Austen Bent
Sir R. Matthew
Advanced search
Advanced search
Original commissioning authority
Original location authority
Present day authority
Building contractor
Architect
Engineers
Building system
Committee approval date
Construction start date
Construction completion date
Manchester County Borough Council (4)
Apply Manchester County Borough Council filter
Salford County Borough Council (1)
Apply Salford County Borough Council filter
Manchester County Borough Council (4)
Apply Manchester County Borough Council filter
Salford County Borough Council (1)
Apply Salford County Borough Council filter
Manchester City Council (4)
Apply Manchester City Council filter
Salford City Council (1)
Apply Salford City Council filter
Concrete Northern (2)
Apply Concrete Northern filter
direct municipal labour (6)
Apply direct municipal labour filter
(-)
Remove Drury North-Western filter
Drury North-Western
(-)
Remove Federated Contractors filter
Federated Contractors
Fram (2)
Apply Fram filter
(-)
Remove Gleeson (Sheffield) filter
Gleeson (Sheffield)
(-)
Remove H. Leggat filter
H. Leggat
(-)
Remove Holst filter
Holst
J. Bennett (1)
Apply J. Bennett filter
(-)
Remove J. Cartwright filter
J. Cartwright
J. Gerrard (3)
Apply J. Gerrard filter
(-)
Remove J. Moulds filter
J. Moulds
Laing (7)
Apply Laing filter
(-)
Remove Leaway filter
Leaway
(-)
Remove Marshall Builders (Elland) filter
Marshall Builders (Elland)
(-)
Remove Reema Scotland filter
Reema Scotland
(-)
Remove Simms Sons & Cooke filter
Simms Sons & Cooke
Truscon (1)
Apply Truscon filter
A.G. Jury (6)
Apply A.G. Jury filter
Andrews Sherlock & Partners (1)
Apply Andrews Sherlock & Partners filter
Douglas and J.D. Wood (1)
Apply Douglas and J.D. Wood filter
H. Schofield (1)
Apply H. Schofield filter
(-)
Remove J. Austen Bent filter
J. Austen Bent
P. Johnson-Marshall (1)
Apply P. Johnson-Marshall filter
(-)
Remove R.C. Stones filter
R.C. Stones
(-)
Remove Sir R. Matthew filter
Sir R. Matthew
Bison (2)
Apply Bison filter
Simmcast (2)
Apply Simmcast filter
Committee approval date
Is less than
Is less than or equal to
Is equal to
Is not equal to
Is greater than or equal to
Is greater than
Is empty
Is not empty
format: 2016
Construction start date
Is less than
Is less than or equal to
Is equal to
Is not equal to
Is greater than or equal to
Is greater than
Is empty
Is not empty
format: 2016
Construction completion date
Is less than
Is less than or equal to
Is equal to
Is not equal to
Is greater than or equal to
Is greater than
Is empty
Is not empty
format: 2016
Filters applied:
Marshall Builders (Elland)
Gleeson (Sheffield)
H. Leggat
Federated Contractors
Reema Scotland
Holst
J. Cartwright
J. Moulds
Leaway
Drury North-Western
Simms Sons & Cooke
R.C. Stones
J. Austen Bent
Sir R. Matthew
Apply
Reset
5 results
Beswick-Bradford Comprehensive Redevelopment Area, Stage I, Wellington Street and Oliver Street
Other location names:
Grey Mare Lane; Ranworth Close; Chaddesley Walk
Hulme Redevelopment Area, Stage 3
Other location names:
Poynton Close; Eden Close
Hulme Redevelopment Area, Stage 3 South
Other location names:
Arnott Crescent
Longsight Comprehensive Redevelopment Area, Stage 1, Gibson Street
Other location names:
Coverdale Crescent
Ellor Street Redevelopment Area, Block 35
Estate name(s):
Ellor Street Estate
Other location names:
Whitebeam Close